SATURDAY AFTERNOON (11-SEP-21)
Board No: 23
Dealer: S, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Janette Targett / Sandra Miedecke 3 Ann Gee / Edward Gee 3NT S 2H 10 630 7 5 2 Geraldine Stucki / Philip Le Grove 5 Susanne Sarten / David Sarten 4 N 9H 9 100 1 11 3 Jeremy Reid / Chris Girvan 8 Yolande Boost / Stephanie Abercromby 3NT S 3H 11 660 11 1 4 David Blackburn / Rosemary Rowell 2 Christa Riedacher / Anne Francis 2 N 6H 9 140 4 8 5 Roger Hooley / Judy Hooley 4 Margaret Enright / Kevin Wheelahan 3NT S JH 10 630 7 5 6 Pam Barter / Denise Jeffrey 6 Sharlene Campbell / Lynn Barlow 4 N 2C 9 100 1 11 8 Lea Coulston / Kerry McKillop 1 David Robinson / Bob Patterson 3NT S 3H 11 660 11 1
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 23 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 23 | T7543 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKJ | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQT9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K | QJ82 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT8732 | 96 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
632 | T95 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
754 | A862 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A96 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ54 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q874 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 23 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3NT by NS | +2 | 660 | 2 |
3NT by NS | +1 | 630 | 2 |
2 by NS | +1 | 140 | 1 |
4 by NS | -1 | -100 | 2 |