MONDAY NIGHT COMBINED (18-OCT-21)
Board No: 23
Dealer: S, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
2 Vicki Douglas / Gill Robinson 13 Pam Murphy / Barbara Giizel 2X S 8S 6 500 6 6 3 Carmel Thomson / Irene Boulter 15 Anne Parrott / Sarah Howard 3NT W 7C 9 600 3 9 4 Janette Targett / Sandra Miedecke 8 David Brooks / Darryl Smith 3NT W 7C 10 630 0 12 5 Julia Corr / Maria Gibbs 12 Graeme Poulton / Engelina Poulton 2 E JH 9 140 8 4 6 Margaret Gibbs / Richard Cooke 14 Kevin Wheelahan / David Shaw 2NT W JC 8 120 11 1 10 Di Fincke / Judy Keating 9 Fran Healy / Jamie Bayly-Stark 2NT W 7C 8 120 11 1 16 Bronwyn Fuller / Ann Halliday 7 Maruta Boyd / Barbara Holland 3NT W 7C 9 600 3 9
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 23 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 23 | J543 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K74 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT87 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
86 | AQT92 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A876 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ93 | J852 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A53 | KQ6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT9532 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
942 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 23 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
2NT by EW | = | -120 | 2 |
2 by EW | +1 | -140 | 1 |
2X by NS | -2 | -500 | 1 |
3NT by EW | = | -600 | 2 |
3NT by EW | +1 | -630 | 1 |