FRIDAY MORNING (29-OCT-21)
Board No: 23
Dealer: S, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Clare Handbury / Bill Handbury 3 Simon Benham / Keong Chen 4 N QS 6 400 0 14 2 Jocy Anderson / Ian Barton 5 Lynne Cooke / Helen O'Conor 4 W TC 6 400 10 4 3 Bob Patterson / Maria Gibbs 7 Peter Read / Miriam Potter 3 W TC 7 200 5 9 4 Robin Beattie / Alan Greenlees 9 Mardi Grosvenor / John Grosvenor 5 S AS 11 600 13 1 5 Julie Rhodes / Margaret Gibbs 2 Pauline Willis / Jude Horne 3 S KS 11 150 2 12 6 Gordon Dowell / Paul Dunne 4 Jenny Nurse / Bob Nurse 4 W TC 7 300 8 6 7 Irene Chau / Betty Pilgrim 6 Richard Cooke / Pam Murphy 5 S AS 11 600 13 1 8 Vivien Fuglsang / Rebecca Rooke 8 Gail Garnham / Kay Potter 3 W TC 7 200 5 9
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 23 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 23 | 54 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQJ3 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ9653 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKT632 | QJ | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K87 | T652 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q7 | KT842 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q9 | 76 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
987 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
94 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKJ85432 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 23 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
5 by NS | = | 600 | 2 |
4 by EW | -4 | 400 | 1 |
4 by EW | -3 | 300 | 1 |
3 by EW | -2 | 200 | 2 |
3 by NS | +2 | 150 | 1 |
4 by NS | -4 | -400 | 1 |