THURSDAY AFTERNOON (4-NOV-21)
Board No: 23
Dealer: S, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Nola Calvert / Rex Calvert 3 Maria Gibbs / Julie Rhodes 3 W 6S 10 130 6 6 2 Cheralyn Bird / Betty Pilgrim 5 Michael Bratt / Richard Hughes 3 N 7C 5 400 0 12 3 Margaret Lawrence / Denise Jeffrey 7 Mardi Grosvenor / John Grosvenor 4 W AS 10 130 6 6 4 Bob Nurse / Jenny Nurse 2 Sarah Howard / Ann Halliday PASS 0 12 0 5 Anna Egan / Annie Bartlett 4 Lyn Bremner / Lynne Cooke 3 W JD 10 130 6 6 6 Judith Oxley / Rebecca Rooke 6 Nancy Fromberg / Christa Riedacher 5 N QC 8 300 2 10 7 Sue Wilkinson / Dallas Cooper 1 Ian Barton / Judy Keating 3 W 5H 9 110 10 2
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 23 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 23 | A8762 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT85 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q4 | JT5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | AJ9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A74 | Q985 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT95432 | Q76 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K93 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q7432 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K63 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 23 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
PASS | 0 | 1 | |
3 by EW | = | -110 | 1 |
4 by EW | = | -130 | 1 |
3 by EW | +1 | -130 | 2 |
5 by NS | -3 | -300 | 1 |
3 by NS | -4 | -400 | 1 |