FRIDAY MORNING (12-NOV-21)
Board No: 23
Dealer: S, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Robin Beattie / Alan Greenlees 3 Simon Benham / Keong Chen 1NT N AS 8 120 11 1 2 Jocy Anderson / Ian Barton 5 Lyn Bremner / Glenn Bremner 1NT N 6S 7 90 7 5 3 Bob Patterson / Maria Gibbs 7 Richard Cooke / Margaret Gibbs 1 N AS 6 100 2 10 4 Gordon Dowell / Paul Dunne 2 Judith Oxley / Kay Potter 1NT N 2C 7 90 7 5 5 Miriam Potter / Peter Read 4 Mardi Grosvenor / John Grosvenor 3 S JS 6 300 0 12 6 Vivien Fuglsang / Rebecca Rooke 6 Helen O'Conor / Lynne Cooke 1NT N 3D 8 120 11 1 7 Pam Murphy / Hugh Grosvenor 1 Pauline Willis / Jude Horne 1 N AS 7 70 4 8
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 23 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 23 | Q93 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJT2 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQJ | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJT | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT8 | AK54 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q975 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K42 | 8653 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q85 | A932 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
762 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K843 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T97 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
764 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 23 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
1NT by NS | +1 | 120 | 2 |
1NT by NS | = | 90 | 2 |
1 by NS | = | 70 | 1 |
1 by NS | -1 | -100 | 1 |
3 by NS | -3 | -300 | 1 |