WEDNESDAY MORNING (13-SEP-23)
Board No: 23
Dealer: S, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
3 Trish Colles / Malcolm Sherlock 8 Julie Rhodes / Pam Murphy 1NT S 7C 5 200 0 12 5 Anne Dazeley / Helen O'Conor 4 Leonie Atkins / Janet Bradley 2 N 8C 7 100 2 10 4 Kay Potter / Gail Garnham 2 Mardi Grosvenor / John Grosvenor 3 S 6H 9 110 4 8 2 Chris Girvan / Maria Gibbs 5 Heather Noga / Mark Lehmann 1NT S 3C 8 120 8 4 6 Margaret Enright / Sue Falkingham 6 Jude Horne / Pauline Willis 1NT S 2C 8 120 8 4 8 Phil Timmins / Duncan Abercromby 1 Helen Smith / Barry Kelly 1NT S 6H 8 120 8 4 1 Jenny Adey / Julia Corr 3 Kay Thiessen / Heather Viney 1NT S 3C 9 150 12 0
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 23 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 23 | K8763 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J7 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T96 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A94 | Q52 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q96 | AT542 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A2 | J43 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
97532 | 84 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K83 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ875 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJT | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 23 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
1NT by NS | +2 | 150 | 1 |
1NT by NS | +1 | 120 | 3 |
3 by NS | = | 110 | 1 |
2 by NS | -1 | -100 | 1 |
1NT by NS | -2 | -200 | 1 |