THURSDAY AFTERNOON (7-MAR-24)
Board No: 23
Dealer: S, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
4 Annie Bartlett / Maria Gibbs 8 Jenny Adey / Barbara Giizel 1 S 7C 8 110 4 8 2 Shelley James / Julia Corr 13 Ros Walsh / Nancy Fromberg 2 E KC 9 140 0 12 3 Robin Newton / Jo Beck 15 Sue Falkingham / Margaret Enright 2 E KC 8 110 2 10 5 Leigh Blizzard / Julie Rhodes 12 Ian Barton / Anne Dazeley 2 E KC 6 200 8 4 10 Denise Jeffrey / Pam Barter 9 Dallas Cooper / Sue Wilkinson 2 E 9D 6 200 8 4 6 Bob Nurse / Jenny Nurse 14 Lynne Cooke / Judy Keating 3 E KC 7 200 8 4 16 Michael Bratt / Richard Hughes 7 Nola Calvert / Rex Calvert 3 E KC 6 300 12 0
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 23 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 23 | A52 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT632 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT93 | K6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q | AK9854 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q87432 | A5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
76 | 543 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J874 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K96 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQJ82 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 23 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3 by EW | -3 | 300 | 1 |
2 by EW | -2 | 200 | 2 |
3 by EW | -2 | 200 | 1 |
1 by NS | +1 | 110 | 1 |
2 by EW | = | -110 | 1 |
2 by EW | +1 | -140 | 1 |