SATURDAY AFTERNOON (23-JAN-21)
Board No: 24
Dealer: W, Vul: Nil
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
3 Graham Cooper / Duncan Abercromby 15 Betty Pilgrim / Meredith Stacey 4 E 3S 9 50 10 2 2 Gek Low / Chris Girvan 13 Yolande Boost / Leonie Atkins 4 N AD 9 50 6 6 4 David Sarten / Susanne Sarten 8 Roger Hooley / Judy Hooley 4 N AD 9 50 6 6 6 Edward Gee / Ann Gee 14 Christa Riedacher / Margaret Gibbs 3 N AD 8 50 6 6 10 Margaret Enright / Kevin Wheelahan 9 Bob Patterson / Sue Falkingham 4X N AD 9 100 1 11 16 Cheryl Cooper / Alison Salter 7 Caryl Murfet / Denise Jeffrey 2 N AD 8 110 12 0 5 Sarah Howard / Maria Gibbs 12 Liz Sellen / Clive Sellen 4 N JS 8 100 1 11
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 24 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 24 | A9764 | Dlr: W | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ3 | Vul: None | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT | J | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T52 | K964 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J964 | AKQ8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q962 | AJT4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K8532 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J87 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
732 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
83 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 24 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
2 by NS | = | 110 | 1 |
4 by EW | -1 | 50 | 1 |
3 by NS | -1 | -50 | 1 |
4 by NS | -1 | -50 | 2 |
4 by NS | -2 | -100 | 1 |
4X by NS | -1 | -100 | 1 |