FRIDAY MORNING (14-MAY-21)
Board No: 24
Dealer: W, Vul: Nil
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
5 Bob Patterson / Maria Gibbs 4 Barry Kelly / Mark Lehmann 1NT E 6D 9 150 1 11 6 Lynne Cooke / Helen O'Conor 6 Julia Johnson / Sharn Davies 4 N AD 7 150 1 11 3 Judith Oxley / Julia Corr 7 David Robinson / Barbara Giizel 3 N 9H 7 100 4 8 1 Robin Beattie / Alan Greenlees 3 Gail Garnham / Kay Potter 2 N AD 7 50 8 4 4 Julie Rhodes / Margaret Gibbs 2 Jude Horne / Pauline Willis 3 N KD 8 50 8 4 7 Gordon Dowell / Paul Dunne 1 Simon Benham / Keong Chen 3 N AD 8 50 8 4 2 Irene Chau / Rebecca Rooke 5 Leonie Atkins / Graham Bury 2 N KD 8 110 12 0
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 24 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 24 | K943 | Dlr: W | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT753 | Vul: None | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT | Q72 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q | J96 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q9873 | AKT | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T7432 | AQ95 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A865 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K842 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
652 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 24 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
2 by NS | = | 110 | 1 |
2 by NS | -1 | -50 | 1 |
3 by NS | -1 | -50 | 2 |
3 by NS | -2 | -100 | 1 |
4 by NS | -3 | -150 | 1 |
1NT by EW | +2 | -150 | 1 |