MONDAY MORNING SUPERVISED (2-AUG-21)
Board No: 24
Dealer: W, Vul: Nil
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
6 Renate Schadack / Shelley Pope 13 Tony Dix / Geoff J. Green 2 W 8S 7 50 5 7 7 Thurstans Heather / Judy Davis 2 Lea Coulston / Christina Buell 1 W 5S 6 50 5 7 8 Geraldine Stucki / Jed Dolwin 4 Lynn Barlow / Christine Maynard 1NT S 3H 8 120 11 1 9 Diaine Clark / Beryl Gelling 6 Graham Bury / Tim Doe 1 S AH 7 70 8 4 10 Sue Burke / Mavis Kerr 8 Garry Dazeley / Anne Dazeley 3NT S 5D 8 50 2 10 11 Anna Chivers / Dorothy Stevenson 10 Diane Gain / Anne O'Rourke 1NT W 5D 7 90 0 12 12 Ron Kelly / Anne McEntee 12 Max Corney / David Wallace 1NT S 5D 8 120 11 1
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 24 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 24 | A853 | Dlr: W | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
854 | Vul: None | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T63 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K42 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T2 | KJ64 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKJ3 | 972 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J9754 | A2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T5 | J873 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q97 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ96 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 24 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
1NT by NS | +1 | 120 | 2 |
1 by NS | = | 70 | 1 |
2 by EW | -1 | 50 | 1 |
1 by EW | -1 | 50 | 1 |
3NT by NS | -1 | -50 | 1 |
1NT by EW | = | -90 | 1 |