SATURDAY AFTERNOON (11-SEP-21)
Board No: 24
Dealer: W, Vul: Nil
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Janette Targett / Sandra Miedecke 3 Ann Gee / Edward Gee 1NT N 7H 6 50 3 9 2 Geraldine Stucki / Philip Le Grove 5 Susanne Sarten / David Sarten 1NT E 5H 8 120 0 12 3 Jeremy Reid / Chris Girvan 8 Yolande Boost / Stephanie Abercromby 1NT N 8S 7 90 9 3 4 David Blackburn / Rosemary Rowell 2 Christa Riedacher / Anne Francis 1NT E 4C 6 50 6 6 5 Roger Hooley / Judy Hooley 4 Margaret Enright / Kevin Wheelahan 1NT N 8S 6 50 3 9 6 Pam Barter / Denise Jeffrey 6 Sharlene Campbell / Lynn Barlow 2 E 4C 6 100 12 0 8 Lea Coulston / Kerry McKillop 1 David Robinson / Bob Patterson 1NT N QS 7 90 9 3
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 24 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 24 | 632 | Dlr: W | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ2 | Vul: None | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQT8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K74 | AQJ8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT64 | A97 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9543 | Q87 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
62 | K73 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T95 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
853 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J954 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 24 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
2 by EW | -2 | 100 | 1 |
1NT by NS | = | 90 | 2 |
1NT by EW | -1 | 50 | 1 |
1NT by NS | -1 | -50 | 2 |
1NT by EW | +1 | -120 | 1 |