#72972 TASMANIAN ONLINE RED MP PAIRS (20-OCT-21)
Board No: 24
Dealer: W, Vul: Nil
Go to Previous Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
2 Bert FORAGE / Barbara HOLLAND 6 Pamela LIDL / Rudi LIDL 4 E 5H 8 100 12 0 3 ROBOT01 / ROBOT02 1 Shelley JAMES / Julia CORR 2NT W KD 8 120 5 7 4 Linda WYNWOOD / Christine TONGS 8 Chris GIRVAN / Jeremy REID 2 E 5H 8 110 10 2 7 Keong CHEN / Simon BENHAM 10 Pam MURPHY / Julie RHODES 2NT W TS 8 120 5 7 11 Veronika MADDOCK / Mary HAWTHORNE 9 Lena JANSSON / Merryl DARBY 1NT W KD 8 120 5 7 12 Jan JOHNSTON / Betty PILGRIM 14 Sharn DAVIES / Graham BROWN 2 E 2C 9 140 0 12 13 Nigel WHITLEY / Margaret LAWRENCE 5 David BROOKS / Darryl SMITH 1NT W 3D 8 120 5 7
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 24 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 24 | T97 | Dlr: W | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
84 | Vul: None | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKJ53 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
82 | KQ654 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKJ9 | T32 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T764 | Q8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ9 | A76 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q765 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
92 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8432 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 24 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by EW | -2 | 100 | 1 |
2 by EW | = | -110 | 1 |
2NT by EW | = | -120 | 2 |
1NT by EW | +1 | -120 | 2 |
2 by EW | +1 | -140 | 1 |