WEDNESDAY EVENING SUPERVISED (17-NOV-21)
Board No: 24
Dealer: W, Vul: Nil
Go to Previous Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
3 Fran Di Giovanni / Alison Butler 5 Laura Bauermeister / Carsten Bauermeister 4 E 2C 11 450 2 10 2 Maggie Aird / Robyn Gottschalk 3 Majnun Zain / Pat Clarke 2 E 2C 10 170 10 2 5 William Lo / Leyon Parker 2 Lindy Mackey / Victoria Wadley 2 E 6C 9 140 12 0 4 Karen Andrews / Julianne Edwards 7 Trish Groom / Malcolm Groom 2 E QD 11 200 8 4 6 Richard Molesworth / Rita Talbot 4 Julie Hunt / Joy Stoddart 4 E QD 11 450 2 10 7 Imogen Siberry / Amy Richardson 6 Leonie Atkins / Jane Dickie 4 E QD 11 450 2 10 8 Margaret Massie / Terry Wilson 8 Andrew Ross / Mary Ramsay 4 E QD 10 420 6 6
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 24 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 24 | JT97 | Dlr: W | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T5 | Vul: None | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK72 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJT | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ863 | A2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ2 | AQ983 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9 | 84 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q754 | K983 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
54 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
764 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJT653 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
62 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 24 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
2 by EW | +1 | -140 | 1 |
2 by EW | +2 | -170 | 1 |
2 by EW | +3 | -200 | 1 |
4 by EW | = | -420 | 1 |
4 by EW | +1 | -450 | 3 |