FRIDAY MORNING (19-NOV-21)
Board No: 24
Dealer: W, Vul: Nil
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
2 Irene Chau / Betty Pilgrim 13 Judith Oxley / Kay Potter 1NT E TD 8 120 4 8 3 Vivien Fuglsang / Rebecca Rooke 15 Julie Rhodes / Merryl Darby 1NT N 5D 6 50 10 2 4 Gail Garnham / Lynne Cooke 8 Margaret Gibbs / Richard Cooke 1NT W 3D 8 120 4 8 5 Jocy Anderson / Ian Barton 12 Pauline Willis / Jude Horne 1NT N 3C 6 50 10 2 6 Bob Patterson / Maria Gibbs 14 Susanne Sarten / David Sarten 2NT E TD 8 120 4 8 10 Robin Beattie / Alan Greenlees 9 Paul Dunne / Gordon Dowell 1NT N 6D 6 50 10 2 16 Pam Murphy / Barbara Giizel 7 Clare Handbury / Bill Handbury 2 W 3D 10 170 0 12
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 24 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 24 | KQ8 | Dlr: W | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A52 | Vul: None | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J953 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K85 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T752 | A94 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQT9 | 87 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A74 | KQ86 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
97 | AT63 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J63 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J643 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ42 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 24 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
1NT by NS | -1 | -50 | 3 |
2NT by EW | = | -120 | 1 |
1NT by EW | +1 | -120 | 1 |
1NT by EW | +1 | -120 | 1 |
2 by EW | +2 | -170 | 1 |