WEDNESDAY MORNING (20-DEC-23)
Board No: 24
Dealer: W, Vul: Nil
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
2 Julie Rhodes / Pam Murphy 13 Jo Castillo / Philip Le Grove 4 W 5S 10 420 11 1 3 Sarah Howard / Maria Gibbs 15 Duncan Abercromby / Phil Timmins 4 E AS 11 450 3 9 4 Katherine Marsden / Margaret Enright 8 Richard Cooke / Bob Patterson 4 W 5S 11 450 3 9 5 Doug Bridge / Rupert Manners 12 Leonie Atkins / Janet Bradley 3NT W 5S 10 430 8 4 6 Anne Dazeley / Helen O'Conor 14 Paul Fredheim / Rosemary Giles 4 W QS 11 450 3 9 10 Susanne Sarten / David Sarten 9 Anne Parrott / Jenny Cranston 4 W 5S 11 450 3 9 16 Merryl Darby / Erica McCoull 7 Ian Mansfield / Annie Bartlett 4 W 5S 10 420 11 1
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 24 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 24 | QT85 | Dlr: W | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
865 | Vul: None | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T975 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ3 | QT974 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K64 | AQ82 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A954 | Q632 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A76432 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 24 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by EW | = | -420 | 2 |
3NT by EW | +1 | -430 | 1 |
4 by EW | +1 | -450 | 1 |
4 by EW | +1 | -450 | 3 |