FRIDAY MORNING (14-MAY-21)
Board No: 25
Dealer: N, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Robin Beattie / Alan Greenlees 2 Jude Horne / Pauline Willis 2 S 4H 8 90 2 10 2 Irene Chau / Rebecca Rooke 4 Barry Kelly / Mark Lehmann 1NT N 4D 8 120 7 5 3 Judith Oxley / Julia Corr 6 Julia Johnson / Sharn Davies 3NT S 9D 9 400 12 0 4 Julie Rhodes / Margaret Gibbs 1 Simon Benham / Keong Chen 1NT S 5H 10 180 10 2 5 Bob Patterson / Maria Gibbs 3 Gail Garnham / Kay Potter 1 S AC 8 110 4 8 6 Lynne Cooke / Helen O'Conor 5 Leonie Atkins / Graham Bury 1NT N 4D 8 120 7 5 7 Gordon Dowell / Paul Dunne 7 David Robinson / Barbara Giizel 2 S 7D 7 50 0 12
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 25 | T95 | Dlr: N | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T83 | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ42 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A86 | Q42 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q7654 | A | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
972 | J6543 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT | 9753 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ73 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ92 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K86 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 25 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3NT by NS | = | 400 | 1 |
1NT by NS | +3 | 180 | 1 |
1NT by NS | +1 | 120 | 2 |
1 by NS | +1 | 110 | 1 |
2 by NS | = | 90 | 1 |
2 by NS | -1 | -50 | 1 |