MONDAY MORNING IMPROVERS (27-SEP-21)
Board No: 25
Dealer: N, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
9 Christine Linton / Inge-Lise Goyne 5 John McCann / Susan Berry 2 W 6D 8 110 0 12 8 Sally Giblin / Helen Thomas 3 Laura Best / Bernie Nicholls 1NT N 6C 5 100 2 10 10 Sue Burke / Mavis Kerr 7 Deann Robinson / Pam Noga 1NT N 2H 6 50 5 7 13 Tony Preece / Garry Dazeley 13 Toni Davidson / Avner Misrachi 3 S AH 8 50 5 7 7 Lynn Barlow / Paul Fredheim 1 Anne O'Rourke / Wendy Warner 1NT N 6C 7 90 10 2 11 Diaine Clark / Beryl Gelling 9 Andrew Goyne / Geraldine Stucki 1NT N 6C 7 90 10 2 12 Ron Kelly / Kerry McKillop 11 Patsy Primozich / Peter Tsilipanis 1NT N 2S 7 90 10 2
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 25 | J6 | Dlr: N | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T9764 | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT983 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q9852 | K | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q | KJ5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ5 | AK87632 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q652 | K7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT743 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A832 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 25 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
1NT by NS | = | 90 | 3 |
1NT by NS | -1 | -50 | 1 |
3 by NS | -1 | -50 | 1 |
1NT by NS | -2 | -100 | 1 |
2 by EW | = | -110 | 1 |