THURSDAY AFTERNOON (28-MAR-24)
Board No: 25
Dealer: N, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
2 Jenny Adey / Barbara Giizel 12 Michael Bratt / Richard Hughes 3 E KH 7 200 9 3 3 Leigh Blizzard / Julie Rhodes 14 Lyn Bremner / Glenn Bremner 2 W 4D 6 200 9 3 4 Annie Bartlett / Maria Gibbs 16 Denise Jeffrey / Pam Barter 3 N TH 11 150 3 9 5 Toby Meredith / Shirley Reddin 11 Leslie Burnett / Ruth Pojer 5 N 3S 11 400 12 0 6 Sophie Kim / Graham Brown 13 Lynne Cooke / Judy Keating 3 N TH 11 150 3 9 7 Nola Calvert / Rex Calvert 15 Lynn Barlow / Laura Best 3 N TH 10 130 0 12 9 Dallas Cooper / Sue Wilkinson 8 Ros Walsh / Nancy Fromberg 4 N 5H 12 170 6 6
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 25 | KT | Dlr: N | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A987 | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q9743 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ9 | 65432 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ642 | T53 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K | J6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K764 | Q98 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J87 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT852 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J532 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 25 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
5 by NS | = | 400 | 1 |
2 by EW | -2 | 200 | 1 |
3 by EW | -2 | 200 | 1 |
4 by NS | +2 | 170 | 1 |
3 by NS | +2 | 150 | 2 |
3 by NS | +1 | 130 | 1 |