MONDAY NIGHT PINK SECTION (1-MAR-21)
Board No: 26
Dealer: E, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
2 Maruta Boyd / Barbara Holland 4 Margaret Enright / Jo Beck 2NT N 6D 9 150 2 10 6 Sue Wilkinson / Dallas Cooper 5 Bronwyn Fuller / Ann Halliday 3NT S 6D 9 600 5 7 1 Fiona Hickey / Alaine Macmorran 2 Bill Handbury / Clare Handbury 4 N AD 10 620 10 2 4 Julia Corr / Merryl Darby 1 Richard Cooke / Bob Patterson 4 N AD 10 620 10 2 3 Barbara Giizel / Pam Murphy 6 Anne Parrott / Sarah Howard 4 N KS 10 620 10 2 5 David Robinson / Phil Beck 3 Ian Barton / Frances Russon 4 N KS 9 100 0 12 7 Maggie Crawford / Nigel Brookes 7 Peter Fromberg / Nancy Fromberg 3NT N KS 9 600 5 7
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 26 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 26 | 9 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKT643 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
653 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
63 | KQT2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q72 | J | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
43 | AT7652 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT9874 | J2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ8754 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
985 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 26 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by NS | = | 620 | 3 |
3NT by NS | = | 600 | 1 |
3NT by NS | = | 600 | 1 |
2NT by NS | +1 | 150 | 1 |
4 by NS | -1 | -100 | 1 |