MONDAY MORNING IMPROVERS (27-SEP-21)
Board No: 26
Dealer: E, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
7 Lynn Barlow / Paul Fredheim 1 Anne O'Rourke / Wendy Warner 2 S 2D 9 140 8 4 8 Sally Giblin / Helen Thomas 3 Laura Best / Bernie Nicholls 1NT W 6C 6 100 4 8 9 Christine Linton / Inge-Lise Goyne 5 John McCann / Susan Berry 2 S JS 8 110 6 6 10 Sue Burke / Mavis Kerr 7 Deann Robinson / Pam Noga 1NT W 6C 7 90 0 12 11 Diaine Clark / Beryl Gelling 9 Andrew Goyne / Geraldine Stucki 1NT S 3D 7 90 2 10 12 Ron Kelly / Kerry McKillop 11 Patsy Primozich / Peter Tsilipanis 1 E KC 4 300 11 1 13 Tony Preece / Garry Dazeley 13 Toni Davidson / Avner Misrachi 1 E 6H 4 300 11 1
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 26 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 26 | 84 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
943 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
952 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT986 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQJ765 | KT93 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | AK2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T7643 | QJ | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | A432 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJT876 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 26 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
1 by EW | -3 | 300 | 2 |
2 by NS | +1 | 140 | 1 |
2 by NS | = | 110 | 1 |
1NT by EW | -1 | 100 | 1 |
1NT by NS | = | 90 | 1 |
1NT by EW | = | -90 | 1 |