SATURDAY AFTERNOON (11-SEP-21)
Board No: 28
Dealer: W, Vul: NS
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Janette Targett / Sandra Miedecke 2 Christa Riedacher / Anne Francis 2NT S AC 9 150 10 2 2 Geraldine Stucki / Philip Le Grove 4 Margaret Enright / Kevin Wheelahan 1 W KD 6 50 2 10 3 Jeremy Reid / Chris Girvan 6 Sharlene Campbell / Lynn Barlow 2NT S 7C 9 150 10 2 4 David Blackburn / Rosemary Rowell 1 David Robinson / Bob Patterson PASS 0 0 12 5 Roger Hooley / Judy Hooley 3 Ann Gee / Edward Gee 1NT W AD 5 100 5 7 6 Pam Barter / Denise Jeffrey 5 Susanne Sarten / David Sarten 1NT S 7S 9 150 10 2 7 Sarah Howard / Maria Gibbs 7 Duncan Abercromby / Graham Cooper 1NT W 4D 5 100 5 7
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 28 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 28 | K4 | Dlr: W | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J962 | Vul: NS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK984 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
94 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q987 | J532 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
87 | QT54 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q53 | 72 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKT7 | QJ8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6532 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 28 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
2NT by NS | +1 | 150 | 2 |
1NT by NS | +2 | 150 | 1 |
1NT by EW | -2 | 100 | 2 |
1 by EW | -1 | 50 | 1 |
PASS | 0 | 1 |