TUESDAY DAYTIME PINK (19-OCT-21)
Board No: 28
Dealer: W, Vul: NS
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
3 Bronwyn Peatling / Geoff Peatling 5 Henry Nogajski / Ruth Nogajski 4 E 4C 11 450 1 11 4 Richard Molesworth / Rita Talbot 7 Jerry Pearson / Bridget Livesey 3 E JC 10 170 8 4 5 Helen Sparrow / John Shepperd 9 Duncan Hamilton / Kaylene Shaw 2 E 2C 11 200 5 7 6 Joy Bowman / Bronwyn Leslie 2 Wayne Seabrook / Fahri Toreci 4 E AC 11 450 1 11 8 Margie Hodgson / Kerry McKillop 6 Mary Dwyer / Elaine Hardy 4 N AS 10 130 10 2 9 Marleen Lynch / Rosemary Rowell 8 Sue Thompson-Walker / Ann Druett 5 N KS 11 600 12 0 10 Laura Bauermeister / Alison Butler 10 Andrew Ross / Julie Bullen 3 E 6H 11 200 5 7
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 28 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 28 | T76 | Dlr: W | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q987 | Vul: NS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQT975 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q82 | AKJ953 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ42 | T53 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQT4 | K865 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
63 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J9732 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ842 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 28 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
5 by NS | = | 600 | 1 |
4 by NS | = | 130 | 1 |
3 by EW | +1 | -170 | 1 |
3 by EW | +2 | -200 | 1 |
2 by EW | +3 | -200 | 1 |
4 by EW | +1 | -450 | 2 |