WEDNESDAY MORNING (20-JAN-21)
Board No: 3
Dealer: S, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Valerie Palk / Christie Le Goy 1 Pauline Willis / Jude Horne 2 N 6H 9 140 7 7 2 Jo Beck / Margaret Enright 3 Helen Smith / Barry Kelly 2 N 3H 9 140 7 7 3 Maruta Boyd / Bert Forage 5 Pam Murphy / Julie Rhodes 2 N QC 9 140 7 7 5 Anna Egan / Annie Bartlett 9 Judith Oxley / Lynne Cooke 2 S JC 11 200 14 0 6 Hsiang-Ju Boddy / Ann Gee 2 Heather Noga / Mark Lehmann 3 N QC 8 50 0 14 7 Clare Handbury / Susanne Sarten 4 Gail Garnham / Kay Potter 2 N 3H 9 140 7 7 8 Adrienne Norton / Susan West 6 Sarah Howard / Ann Halliday 2 N 4H 9 140 7 7 9 Julia Corr / Maria Gibbs 8 Alaine Macmorran / Fiona Hickey 2 N 3H 9 140 7 7
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 3 | 98765 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J9 | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K976 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q4 | K2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ5 | T6432 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J432 | AT85 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT86 | Q4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJT3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K87 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A9732 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 3 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
2 by NS | +3 | 200 | 1 |
2 by NS | +1 | 140 | 6 |
3 by NS | -1 | -50 | 1 |