MONDAY NIGHT BLUE SECTION (3-MAY-21)
Board No: 3
Dealer: S, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
7 Jeremy Reid / Imogen Siberry 6 Ian Barton / Frances Russon 5 W 6S 11 600 0 12 5 Judy Keating / Di Fincke 2 Helen Smith / Barry Kelly 4 W TS 10 130 2 10 2 Meredith Stacey / Pamela Halton 3 Gill Murdoch / Katherine Marsden 5 S AC 9 100 4 8 1 Pam Barter / Betty Pilgrim 1 Trish Colles / Malcolm Sherlock 4 S 7D 9 50 7 5 3 Tricia Reid / Janette Targett 5 Keith Graver / Shirley Graver 4 S AC 9 50 7 5 6 Bob Lawson / Neil Pettingill 4 Sharn Davies / Graham Brown 4 S AC 10 420 10 2 4 Gill Robinson / Margaret Enright 7 Bronwyn Fuller / Ann Halliday 5X W TS 9 500 12 0
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 3 | T652 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT5 | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T8432 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J43 | AQ982 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K97 | Q65 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ9432 | 8765 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQJ9743 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
76 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 3 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
5X by EW | -2 | 500 | 1 |
4 by NS | = | 420 | 1 |
4 by NS | -1 | -50 | 2 |
5 by NS | -2 | -100 | 1 |
4 by EW | = | -130 | 1 |
5 by EW | = | -600 | 1 |