FRIDAY MORNING (14-MAY-21)
Board No: 3
Dealer: S, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Robin Beattie / Alan Greenlees 1 Simon Benham / Keong Chen 4X N QH 7 500 2 10 2 Irene Chau / Rebecca Rooke 3 Gail Garnham / Kay Potter 4X N QH 8 300 4 8 3 Judith Oxley / Julia Corr 5 Leonie Atkins / Graham Bury 2 N QH 8 110 12 0 4 Julie Rhodes / Margaret Gibbs 7 David Robinson / Barbara Giizel 4 W KS 10 620 0 12 5 Bob Patterson / Maria Gibbs 2 Jude Horne / Pauline Willis 4 N QH 8 100 6 6 6 Lynne Cooke / Helen O'Conor 4 Barry Kelly / Mark Lehmann 3 N QH 8 50 9 3 7 Gordon Dowell / Paul Dunne 6 Julia Johnson / Sharn Davies 3 N QH 8 50 9 3
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 3 | AKQT765 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J53 | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
86 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J842 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT98742 | Q | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK7 | T843 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT2 | KJ73 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
93 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J9652 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q954 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 3 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
2 by NS | = | 110 | 1 |
3 by NS | -1 | -50 | 2 |
4 by NS | -2 | -100 | 1 |
4X by NS | -2 | -300 | 1 |
4X by NS | -3 | -500 | 1 |
4 by EW | = | -620 | 1 |