MONDAY MORNING SUPERVISED (26-JUL-21)
Board No: 3
Dealer: S, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
10 Sue Burke / Mavis Kerr 10 Rob Hecker / Randolph Wierenga 2 N 5S 9 140 12 0 7 Ron Kelly / Kerry McKillop 6 Dorothy Stevenson / Anna Chivers 2 N 5S 8 110 10 2 8 Heather Thurstans / Judy Davis 8 Lea Coulston / Genevieve Foskett 3 W 3H 9 110 0 12 1 Diaine Clark / Beryl Gelling 1 Toni Davidson / Avner Misrachi 2 N AD 7 50 5 7 4 David Wallace / Max Corney 11 Veronica Sakell / Lynne Marszalek 3 N 4D 8 50 5 7 5 Catherine Catt / Anne McEntee 2 Anne O'Rourke / Wendy Warner 4 N 9S 9 50 5 7 6 Russell Morse / Sally Morse 4 Olga Poduskova / Dmitry Beygul 3 N 4D 8 50 5 7
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 3 | 73 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ6432 | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T32 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT | J9852 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J8 | T5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT632 | A54 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK75 | Q84 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ64 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K97 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q98 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J96 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 3 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
2 by NS | +1 | 140 | 1 |
2 by NS | = | 110 | 1 |
2 by NS | -1 | -50 | 1 |
3 by NS | -1 | -50 | 2 |
4 by NS | -1 | -50 | 1 |
3 by EW | = | -110 | 1 |