SOUTHERN GRADED PAIRS 2/2 (10-SEP-21)
Board No: 3
Dealer: S, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
3 Bob Patterson / Maria Gibbs 13 Peter Read / Miriam Potter 2NT E 4S 6 200 12 0 4 Gail Garnham / Lynne Cooke 15 Geoff J. Green / Julia Johnson PASS 0 8 4 5 Barbara Giizel / Pam Murphy 10 Lyn Bremner / Glenn Bremner 1NT N 7S 8 120 10 2 6 David Sarten / Susanne Sarten 12 Margaret Enright / Merryl Darby 1NT W 2S 8 120 3 9 7 Margaret Gibbs / Julie Rhodes 14 Helen O'Conor / Irene Chau 1NT W 2S 8 120 3 9 8 Vivien Fuglsang / Kay Thiessen 16 Pauline Willis / Jude Horne 2 E 4H 8 90 6 6 11 Robin Beattie / Alan Greenlees 2 Jocy Anderson / Ian Barton 1NT E 7H 9 150 0 12
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 3 | Q862 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J82 | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J853 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJT3 | 7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A96 | KQ53 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J76 | Q9842 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K97 | 642 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A954 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T74 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T53 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQT | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 3 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
2NT by EW | -2 | 200 | 1 |
1NT by NS | +1 | 120 | 1 |
PASS | 0 | 1 | |
2 by EW | = | -90 | 1 |
1NT by EW | +1 | -120 | 2 |
1NT by EW | +2 | -150 | 1 |