SATURDAY AFTERNOON (11-SEP-21)
Board No: 3
Dealer: S, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Janette Targett / Sandra Miedecke 1 David Robinson / Bob Patterson 2 S AS 10 170 2 10 3 Jeremy Reid / Chris Girvan 4 Margaret Enright / Kevin Wheelahan 2 S 3C 10 170 2 10 4 David Blackburn / Rosemary Rowell 6 Sharlene Campbell / Lynn Barlow 4 S 3C 11 450 10 2 5 Roger Hooley / Judy Hooley 8 Yolande Boost / Stephanie Abercromby 4 S 3C 10 420 7 5 6 Pam Barter / Denise Jeffrey 3 Ann Gee / Edward Gee 4X S AD 10 590 12 0 7 Sarah Howard / Maria Gibbs 5 Susanne Sarten / David Sarten 2 S 2C 10 170 2 10 8 Lea Coulston / Kerry McKillop 7 Duncan Abercromby / Graham Cooper 4 S 3C 10 420 7 5
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 3 | QT32 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K3 | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K875 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T94 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A6 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A84 | QT75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT9 | J6432 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ832 | 765 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ9874 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J962 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 3 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4X by NS | = | 590 | 1 |
4 by NS | +1 | 450 | 1 |
4 by NS | = | 420 | 2 |
2 by NS | +2 | 170 | 3 |