MONDAY NIGHT BLUE SECTION (20-SEP-21)
Board No: 3
Dealer: S, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Carmel Thomson / Irene Boulter 1 Malcolm Sherlock / Trish Colles 2 S QC 9 110 5 7 2 Panchita Salmon / Betty Pilgrim 3 Graeme Poulton / Engelina Poulton 3 S 9D 9 110 5 7 3 Meredith Stacey / Pamela Halton 5 Di Fincke / Judy Keating 3NT N AC 8 50 1 11 4 Bob Lawson / Neil Pettingill 7 Bronwyn Fuller / Ann Halliday 2 W QS 6 200 12 0 5 Clare Handbury / Bill Handbury 2 Ray Dyer / Bobbie Dyer 3 S 5S 10 130 9 3 6 Imogen Siberry / Jeremy Reid 4 Sophie Kim / Graham Brown 5 S AS 10 50 1 11 7 Janette Targett / Sandra Miedecke 6 Helen Smith / Barry Kelly 4 S TC 10 130 9 3
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 3 | Q | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ8 | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ7652 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A95 | JT632 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A63 | K975 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q8 | 92 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT943 | A8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K874 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T42 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJT643 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 3 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
2 by EW | -2 | 200 | 1 |
4 by NS | = | 130 | 1 |
3 by NS | +1 | 130 | 1 |
3 by NS | = | 110 | 1 |
2 by NS | +1 | 110 | 1 |
3NT by NS | -1 | -50 | 1 |
5 by NS | -1 | -50 | 1 |