WEDNESDAY EVENING SUPERVISED (29-SEP-21)
Board No: 3
Dealer: S, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Helen Thomas / Brendan Richardson 1 David Dunbabin / Ian Ritchie 4 W 2C 11 650 3 9 2 Maggie Aird / Robyn Gottschalk 3 Julie Hunt / Joy Stoddart 4 W 2C 10 620 8 4 4 Joy Hills / Julie Bullen 7 Trish Groom / Malcolm Groom 4 W 2C 10 620 8 4 5 Richard Molesworth / Rita Talbot 2 Lindy Mackey / Victoria Wadley 4 W 2C 9 100 12 0 6 William Lo / Leyon Parker 4 Andrew Ross / Mary Ramsay 4 W 2C 11 650 3 9 7 David Monckton / Katrina Monckton 6 Imogen Siberry / Amy Richardson 4 W 2C 12 680 0 12 8 Jane Dickie / Leonie Atkins 5 Laura Bauermeister / Carsten Bauermeister 4 W 2C 10 620 8 4
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 3 | AJ92 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K53 | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T7532 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | KT765 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ982 | A64 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKQ6 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q93 | AJT8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q83 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J98 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K7654 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 3 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by EW | -1 | 100 | 1 |
4 by EW | = | -620 | 3 |
4 by EW | +1 | -650 | 2 |
4 by EW | +2 | -680 | 1 |