FRIDAY MORNING (8-OCT-21)
Board No: 3
Dealer: S, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
3 Bob Patterson / Maria Gibbs 13 Peter Read / Miriam Potter 2 S 8S 8 110 2 10 4 Gail Garnham / Lynne Cooke 15 Richard Cooke / Maggie Crawford 1NT S 6D 9 150 8 4 5 Gordon Dowell / Paul Dunne 10 Pauline Willis / Jude Horne 1NT S 7D 7 90 0 12 6 Robin Newton / Julia Corr 12 Judith Oxley / Kay Potter 1NT S 8D 8 120 4 8 7 Pam Murphy / Barbara Giizel 14 Lyn Bremner / Jenny Nurse 1NT S 8D 10 180 11 1 8 Vivien Fuglsang / Rebecca Rooke 16 Simon Benham / Keong Chen 1NT S 5D 10 180 11 1 11 Mardi Grosvenor / John Grosvenor 2 Jocy Anderson / Ian Barton 2 S 9S 9 140 6 6
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 3 | Q432 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T964 | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
98 | J65 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ3 | 87 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A9863 | Q75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q97 | A8652 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKT7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ52 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 3 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
1NT by NS | +3 | 180 | 2 |
1NT by NS | +2 | 150 | 1 |
2 by NS | +1 | 140 | 1 |
1NT by NS | +1 | 120 | 1 |
2 by NS | = | 110 | 1 |
1NT by NS | = | 90 | 1 |