WEDNESDAY EVENING SUPERVISED (13-OCT-21)
Board No: 3
Dealer: S, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Maggie Aird / Robyn Gottschalk 1 David Dunbabin / Ian Ritchie 3 N AD 7 100 0 12 5 William Lo / Leyon Parker 2 Julie Hunt / Joy Stoddart 2 N AD 9 140 10 2 2 Joy Hills / Julie Bullen 3 Lindy Mackey / Victoria Wadley 2 N AD 9 140 10 2 6 Terry Wilson / Margaret Massie 4 Laura Bauermeister / Carsten Bauermeister 2 N AD 9 140 10 2 3 Fran Di giovanni / Alison Butler 5 Ann Briginshaw / Katherine Marsden 4 N AD 9 50 3 9 7 Richard Molesworth / Rita Talbot 6 Leonie Atkins / Jane Dickie 3 N AD 8 50 3 9 4 Genevieve Foskett / Barbara Giizel 7 Trish Groom / Malcolm Groom 2 N AD 8 110 6 6
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 3 | Q | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ9852 | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T976 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8532 | KJT7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT76 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q54 | AK83 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
65 | QJ83 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A964 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T9742 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 3 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
2 by NS | +1 | 140 | 3 |
2 by NS | = | 110 | 1 |
3 by NS | -1 | -50 | 1 |
4 by NS | -1 | -50 | 1 |
3 by NS | -2 | -100 | 1 |