TUESDAY DAYTIME PINK (19-OCT-21)
Board No: 3
Dealer: S, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Jan Colville / Yvonne Menadue 1 Walter Taylor / Helen Thomas 3NT E 3D 9 600 6 6 4 Richard Molesworth / Rita Talbot 6 Mary Dwyer / Elaine Hardy 4 E 9D 11 650 2 10 5 Helen Sparrow / John Shepperd 8 Sue Thompson-Walker / Ann Druett 4 E 2D 11 650 2 10 6 Joy Bowman / Bronwyn Leslie 10 Andrew Ross / Julie Bullen 2 E 2D 11 200 9 3 8 Margie Hodgson / Kerry McKillop 5 Henry Nogajski / Ruth Nogajski 5 N KH 8 150 12 0 9 Marleen Lynch / Rosemary Rowell 7 Jerry Pearson / Bridget Livesey 4 E 9D 11 650 2 10 10 Laura Bauermeister / Alison Butler 9 Duncan Hamilton / Kaylene Shaw 2 W 5C 11 200 9 3
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 3 | AQ82 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
93 | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJT54 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J | K753 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT742 | KQJ5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q | K7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT8732 | K96 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T964 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
86 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
98632 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 3 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
5 by NS | -3 | -150 | 1 |
2 by EW | +3 | -200 | 1 |
2 by EW | +3 | -200 | 1 |
3NT by EW | = | -600 | 1 |
4 by EW | +1 | -650 | 3 |