FRIDAY MORNING (10-MAR-23)
Board No: 3
Dealer: S, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
3 Jude Horne / Pauline Willis 13 Rob Beattie / Alan Greenlees 4 E AC 9 100 0 12 4 Bob Patterson / Maria Gibbs 15 Simon Benham / Keong Chen 4 N TD 11 450 8 4 5 Paul Dunne / Helen O'conor 10 Lyn Bremner / Coral Goward 4 N KH 10 420 4 8 6 Robin Newton / Julia Corr 12 Richard Cooke / Margaret Gibbs 4 N TD 11 450 8 4 7 Lena Jansson / Merryl Darby 14 Judith Oxley / Kay Potter 3 S 5H 11 200 2 10 8 Pam Murphy / Barbara Giizel 16 Barry Kelly / Mark Lehmann 4 S 5H 11 450 8 4 11 Mardi Grosvenor / John Grosvenor 2 Jocy Anderson / Ian Barton 5X E JS 8 800 12 0
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 3 | 96532 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T86 | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K4 | AQ | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
53 | KQJ9742 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K95432 | T | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
643 | T95 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT87 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q86 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQJ72 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 3 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
5X by EW | -3 | 800 | 1 |
4 by NS | +1 | 450 | 2 |
4 by NS | +1 | 450 | 1 |
4 by NS | = | 420 | 1 |
3 by NS | +2 | 200 | 1 |
4 by EW | -1 | 100 | 1 |