THURSDAY AFTERNOON (7-MAR-24)
Board No: 3
Dealer: S, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
3 Robin Newton / Jo Beck 13 Ros Walsh / Nancy Fromberg 1NT N 3C 5 100 0 12 4 Annie Bartlett / Maria Gibbs 15 Sue Falkingham / Margaret Enright 1NT N 3C 6 50 2 10 5 Leigh Blizzard / Julie Rhodes 10 Denise Jeffrey / Pam Barter 1NT N 3D 7 90 5 7 6 Bob Nurse / Jenny Nurse 12 Ian Barton / Anne Dazeley 2 E AC 7 100 9 3 7 Nola Calvert / Rex Calvert 14 Lynne Cooke / Judy Keating 3 E AC 8 100 9 3 8 Jenny Adey / Barbara Giizel 16 Michael Bratt / Richard Hughes 1NT N 3D 7 90 5 7 11 Graham Brown / Sophie Kim 2 Shelley James / Julia Corr 1NT W TS 5 200 12 0
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 3 | T4 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT987 | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
952 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A82 | KJ6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ5 | 42 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9652 | KJ43 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT4 | KJ83 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q9753 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K63 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A76 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 3 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
1NT by EW | -2 | 200 | 1 |
2 by EW | -1 | 100 | 1 |
3 by EW | -1 | 100 | 1 |
1NT by NS | = | 90 | 2 |
1NT by NS | -1 | -50 | 1 |
1NT by NS | -2 | -100 | 1 |