THURSDAY AFTERNOON (11-APR-24)
Board No: 3
Dealer: S, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Jenny Adey / Barbara Giizel 1 Leigh Blizzard / Julie Rhodes 4 S 9H 10 420 11 3 6 Laura Best / Lynn Barlow 2 Michael Bratt / Richard Hughes 3 S 3S 9 140 3 11 2 Ros Walsh / David Robinson 3 Bronwyn Fuller / Regina Share 4 S 2D 10 420 11 3 7 Nola Calvert / Rex Calvert 4 Lyn Bremner / Glenn Bremner 3 S 2D 9 140 3 11 3 Robin Newton / Jo Beck 5 Jenny Nurse / Bob Nurse 3 S AC 10 170 6 8 8 Bernice Moody / Anne Mackay-Smith 6 Bill Handbury / Clare Handbury 2 E KH 8 110 0 14 4 Julia Corr / Pam Murphy 7 Lynne Cooke / Judy Keating 4 S 8S 10 420 11 3 9 Sue Wilkinson / Dallas Cooper 8 Geraldine Carey / Toby Meredith 4 S 3S 10 420 11 3
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 3 | 964 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J76 | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQJ2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K853 | AQJT7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
98 | 542 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T732 | A4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A65 | T83 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKQT3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q985 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
974 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 3 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by NS | = | 420 | 4 |
3 by NS | +1 | 170 | 1 |
3 by NS | = | 140 | 2 |
2 by EW | = | -110 | 1 |