SATURDAY AFTERNOON (31-OCT-20)
Board No: 4
Dealer: W, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Solveig King / Valerie Palk 1 Catharine Bartonek / Geoff J. Green 2 W 8C 10 170 4 8 3 David Sarten / Susanne Sarten 4 Yolande Boost / Marc Boost 4 E AH 10 620 0 12 4 Julie Rhodes / Maria Gibbs 6 Hazel Mariot / Beryl Gelling 1NT W 4D 5 200 12 0 5 Graham Cooper / Duncan Abercromby 8 Susan Walter / Gail Garth 2 W TH 9 140 9 3 6 Margaret Enright / Merryl Darby 3 Robin Beattie / Bob Patterson 2 W 4D 9 140 9 3 7 Frances Russon / Denise Jeffrey 5 Gill Murdoch / Katherine Marsden 2 W 8C 10 170 4 8 8 Janette Targett / Sandra Miedecke 7 Barbara Giizel / Pam Murphy 3 W 8C 10 170 4 8
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 4 | Q5 | Dlr: W | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T976 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q9643 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
85 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKJ | T98762 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q82 | J53 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A2 | T75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ974 | K | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
43 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT632 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 4 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
1NT by EW | -2 | 200 | 1 |
2 by EW | +1 | -140 | 2 |
3 by EW | +1 | -170 | 1 |
2 by EW | +2 | -170 | 2 |
4 by EW | = | -620 | 1 |