FRIDAY MORNING (19-MAR-21)
Board No: 4
Dealer: W, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
7 Gordon Dowell / Paul Dunne 6 Gail Garnham / Kay Potter 3NT E 3H 9 600 10 2 3 Bob Patterson / Maria Gibbs 5 Jude Horne / Pauline Willis 3NT E 4D 10 630 6 6 4 Lynne Cooke / Helen O'Conor 7 Lyn Bremner / Glenn Bremner 3NT E 4D 10 630 6 6 6 Margaret Cumming / Rebecca Rooke 4 Sharn Davies / Julia Johnson 3NT W 5D 11 660 1 11 1 Merryl Darby / Julie Rhodes 1 Richard Cooke / Margaret Gibbs 3NT E 8D 11 660 1 11 2 Judith Oxley / Julia Corr 3 Sophie Kim / David McCoull 3NT E 8D 10 630 6 6 5 David Sarten / Susanne Sarten 2 Shelley James / Clare Handbury 3NT E 9S 8 100 12 0
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 4 | 732 | Dlr: W | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT6 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT32 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKQ4 | JT8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ752 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q | AJ76 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
862 | KQT43 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
965 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K943 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9854 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 4 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3NT by EW | -1 | 100 | 1 |
3NT by EW | = | -600 | 1 |
3NT by EW | +1 | -630 | 3 |
3NT by EW | +2 | -660 | 1 |
3NT by EW | +2 | -660 | 1 |