FRIDAY MORNING (16-APR-21)
Board No: 4
Dealer: W, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Adrienne Norton / Bert Forage 1 Barry Kelly / Mark Lehmann 2NT E 2D 9 150 2 10 3 Bob Patterson / Maria Gibbs 4 Lyn Bremner / Coral Goward 2NT W AC 9 150 2 10 4 Lynne Cooke / Helen O'Conor 6 Kevin Wheelahan / David Shaw 3 W AC 9 140 7 5 5 Judith Oxley / Julia Corr 8 Elizabeth Parsons / Margaret Lawrence 2 W KC 9 140 7 5 6 David Sarten / Susanne Sarten 3 Sophie Kim / David McCoull 4 W KC 9 100 10 2 7 Gordon Dowell / Paul Dunne 5 Julie Rhodes / Margaret Gibbs 4 W KC 8 200 12 0 8 Sharn Davies / Julia Johnson 7 Robin Beattie / Alan Greenlees 2NT E 2D 9 150 2 10
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 4 | J63 | Dlr: W | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ4 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK84 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKQ84 | 75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q32 | A9876 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A6 | K874 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J32 | Q6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T92 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q532 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T975 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 4 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by EW | -2 | 200 | 1 |
4 by EW | -1 | 100 | 1 |
3 by EW | = | -140 | 1 |
2 by EW | +1 | -140 | 1 |
2NT by EW | +1 | -150 | 2 |
2NT by EW | +1 | -150 | 1 |