WEDNESDAY EVENING SUPERVISED (13-OCT-21)
Board No: 4
Dealer: W, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Maggie Aird / Robyn Gottschalk 7 Trish Groom / Malcolm Groom 2NT W 5H 8 120 4 8 2 Joy Hills / Julie Bullen 2 Julie Hunt / Joy Stoddart 2NT W 5H 7 100 11 1 3 Fran Di giovanni / Alison Butler 4 Laura Bauermeister / Carsten Bauermeister 2NT W 5H 8 120 4 8 4 Genevieve Foskett / Barbara Giizel 6 Leonie Atkins / Jane Dickie 2NT E 5H 8 120 4 8 5 William Lo / Leyon Parker 1 David Dunbabin / Ian Ritchie 2NT W QH 8 120 4 8 6 Terry Wilson / Margaret Massie 3 Lindy Mackey / Victoria Wadley 2NT W 3D 7 100 11 1 7 Richard Molesworth / Rita Talbot 5 Ann Briginshaw / Katherine Marsden 2NT W QH 8 120 4 8
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 4 | Q874 | Dlr: W | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJT5 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT53 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK62 | 953 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K96 | 742 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ7 | 42 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJT | K8653 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A83 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A986 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q742 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 4 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
2NT by EW | -1 | 100 | 2 |
2NT by EW | = | -120 | 4 |
2NT by EW | = | -120 | 1 |