THURSDAY AFTERNOON (28-MAR-24)
Board No: 4
Dealer: W, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
2 Jenny Adey / Barbara Giizel 10 Phil Beck / Jo Beck 3NT E 5C 8 100 8 4 4 Annie Bartlett / Maria Gibbs 14 Lyn Bremner / Glenn Bremner 2NT E 5C 8 120 3 9 5 Toby Meredith / Shirley Reddin 9 Dallas Cooper / Sue Wilkinson 3NT E 5S 7 200 12 0 6 Sophie Kim / Graham Brown 11 Leslie Burnett / Ruth Pojer 2NT W 4D 8 120 3 9 7 Nola Calvert / Rex Calvert 13 Lynne Cooke / Judy Keating 3NT E 5S 9 600 0 12 12 Michael Bratt / Richard Hughes 3 Leigh Blizzard / Julie Rhodes 2 W 9S 7 100 8 4 16 Denise Jeffrey / Pam Barter 15 Lynn Barlow / Laura Best 2 W 9S 7 100 8 4
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 4 | 92 | Dlr: W | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J843 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ842 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
62 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q7 | AT64 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
75 | K962 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQT73 | 96 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ93 | K74 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ853 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQT | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT85 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 4 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3NT by EW | -2 | 200 | 1 |
2 by EW | -1 | 100 | 2 |
3NT by EW | -1 | 100 | 1 |
2NT by EW | = | -120 | 1 |
2NT by EW | = | -120 | 1 |
3NT by EW | = | -600 | 1 |