MONDAY MORNING SUPERVISED (23-NOV-20)
Board No: 5
Dealer: N, Vul: NS
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Annette Bills / Lea Coulston 11 Olga Poduskova / Dmitry Beygul 2 N JC 6 200 0 12 2 Paul Fredheim / Lynn Barlow 1 Anne McEntee / Billie Watson 2 W 7H 7 50 3 9 3 Diaine Clark / Beryl Gelling 3 Diane Gain / Claire Bilton 3 E TC 6 150 12 0 9 Sue Burke / Mavis Kerr 2 Deann Robinson / Pam Noga 2 E 5D 6 100 8 4 10 Richard Molesworth / Rita Talbot 5 Patsy Primozich / Peter Tsilipanis 3 W 3D 8 50 3 9 11 Brendan Wakely / Max Corney 7 Bill Mottershead / Paul Webberley 4 E TC 8 100 8 4 12 Rex Calvert / Nola Calvert 9 Glenn Frame / Randolph Wierenga 2 E AD 6 100 8 4
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 5 | QT5 | Dlr: N | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ873 | Vul: NS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K963 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
97 | AJ432 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A52 | JT964 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT | 72 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKQ974 | J | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K86 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ854 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T8653 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 5 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3 by EW | -3 | 150 | 1 |
2 by EW | -2 | 100 | 1 |
2 by EW | -2 | 100 | 1 |
4 by EW | -2 | 100 | 1 |
2 by EW | -1 | 50 | 1 |
3 by EW | -1 | 50 | 1 |
2 by NS | -2 | -200 | 1 |