MONDAY MORNING SUPERVISED (29-MAR-21)
Board No: 5
Dealer: N, Vul: NS
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
3 Tony Preece / Garry Dazeley 3 David Wallace / Max Corney 4 N 4S 11 150 0 12 2 Sally Giblin / Helen Thomas 1 Patsy Primozich / Peter Tsilipanis 3 N 4S 12 170 2 10 9 Christine Maynard / Renate Schadack 5 Joanne McKim / Sue Hunt 3NT N 7S 11 660 12 0 1 Ron Kelly / Kerry McKillop 9 Sally Morse / Russell Morse 5 N 7S 11 600 8 4 8 Nola Calvert / Rex Calvert 2 Mavis Kerr / Sue Burke 5 E 9H 7 200 4 8 10 Paul Fredheim / Lynn Barlow 7 Dorothy Stevenson / Anna Chivers 4X W AH 8 300 6 6 7 Paul Webberley / Lea Coulston 10 Olga Poduskova / Dmitry Beygul 5 N KS 12 620 10 2
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 5 | Q3 | Dlr: N | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A | Vul: NS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKT954 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ95 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJT652 | K9874 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q72 | T863 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q76 | 83 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8 | J4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ954 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT7632 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 5 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3NT by NS | +2 | 660 | 1 |
5 by NS | +1 | 620 | 1 |
5 by NS | = | 600 | 1 |
4X by EW | -2 | 300 | 1 |
5 by EW | -4 | 200 | 1 |
3 by NS | +3 | 170 | 1 |
4 by NS | +1 | 150 | 1 |