FRIDAY MORNING GNOT QUALIFYING 1/3 (18-AUG-23)
Board No: 5
Dealer: N, Vul: NS
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Imps
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
4 Margaret Gibbs / Richard Cooke 14 Bal Krishan / Pam Murphy 2 W 8D 9 140 -0.5 0.5 2 Jocy Anderson / Ian Barton 10 Mardi Grosvenor / John Grosvenor 3 W 8D 9 140 -0.5 0.5 7 Kay Potter / Paul Dunne 13 Merryl Darby / Erica McCoull 4 E QS 10 420 -8 8 12 Simon Edler / Jane Edler 3 Bob Patterson / Maria Gibbs 3 E 4D 9 140 -0.5 0.5 16 Barry Kelly / Mark Lehmann 15 Geoff J. Green / Julia Johnson 3 W 3S 9 140 -0.5 0.5 5 Sue Falkingham / Margaret Enright 9 Helen O'Conor / Lynne Cooke 4 E 4D 9 50 5 -5 6 Robin Newton / Julia Corr 11 Kevin Wheelahan / David Shaw 4 E 2C 9 50 5 -5
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 5 | 86532 | Dlr: N | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A3 | Vul: NS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
87 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ43 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKT | J94 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
942 | KJT765 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQT5 | 93 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q75 | 96 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ642 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT82 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 5 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by EW | -1 | 50 | 2 |
3 by EW | = | -140 | 1 |
3 by EW | = | -140 | 2 |
2 by EW | +1 | -140 | 1 |
4 by EW | = | -420 | 1 |