WEDNESDAY MORNING (27-MAR-24)
Board No: 5
Dealer: N, Vul: NS
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Richard Cooke / Bob Patterson 8 Helen O'Conor / Phil Timmins 6 W 2S 9 150 14 0 2 Sarah Howard / Maria Gibbs 2 Sue Falkingham / Margaret Enright 6NT E 2D 11 50 12 2 3 Doug Bridge / Rupert Manners 5 Robin Newton / Jo Beck 3NT E 2H 11 460 6 8 4 Adrienne Norton / Susan West 7 Judith Oxley / Lynne Cooke 3NT E 8D 11 460 6 8 5 Mary Bell / Julia Corr 4 Fran Healy / Jamie Bayly-Stark 3NT E 9S 11 460 6 8 6 Di Hollier / Mary George 6 Gail Garnham / Kay Potter 3NT E JS 11 460 6 8 7 Hugh Grosvenor / Annie Bartlett 1 Janet Bradley / Leonie Atkins 3NT E JS 11 460 6 8 8 Julie Rhodes / Pam Murphy 3 Keong Chen / Anne O'Rourke 3NT E JH 12 490 0 14
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 5 | 865432 | Dlr: N | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
986 | Vul: NS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT98 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT7 | AQ | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
75 | AQ43 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K94 | AQJT7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ642 | Q5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJT2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
86532 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
73 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 5 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
6 by EW | -3 | 150 | 1 |
6NT by EW | -1 | 50 | 1 |
3NT by EW | +2 | -460 | 5 |
3NT by EW | +3 | -490 | 1 |