MONDAY MORNING SUPERVISED (9-NOV-20)
Board No: 6
Dealer: E, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Diaine Clark / Beryl Gelling 9 Paul Fredheim / Lynn Barlow 2 S QD 6 100 4 8 2 Shelley Pope / Renate Schadack 1 Veronica Sakell / Lynne Marszalek 2 E AH 6 200 12 0 3 Annette Bills / Lea Coulston 3 Patsy Primozich / Peter Tsilipanis 3 E AH 9 110 1 11 7 Suzanne Coleman / Craig Coleman 10 Chaya Rivers / Catherine Catt 2 E TH 8 90 7 5 8 Hazel Mariot / Rita Talbot 2 Leonie Atkins / Helen Thomas 3 E AH 9 110 1 11 9 Paul Lofts / Sharlene Campbell 5 Geoff J. Green / Dmitry Beygul 2 S 5C 7 50 10 2 10 David Wallace / GERALDINE STUCKI 7 Bill Mottershead / Paul Webberley 2 E AH 8 90 7 5
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 6 | AJ932 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
97 | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9743 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT6 | 854 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q864 | 32 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ43 | AK98 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J5 | AQT2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKJT5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
765 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K86 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 6 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
2 by EW | -2 | 200 | 1 |
2 by NS | -1 | -50 | 1 |
2 by EW | = | -90 | 2 |
2 by NS | -2 | -100 | 1 |
3 by EW | = | -110 | 2 |