MONDAY MORNING SUPERVISED (8-FEB-21)
Board No: 6
Dealer: E, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Helen Thomas / Kerry McKillop 11 Patsy Primozich / Peter Tsilipanis 3 N QD 8 50 5 7 2 Anne McEntee / Billie Watson 1 Glenn Frame / Randolph Wierenga 2 N 4D 8 110 12 0 3 Paul Lofts / Sharlene Campbell 3 Tim Doe / Graham Bury 3 E 3S 9 110 2 10 9 Ron Spencer / Sally Morse 2 Chaya Rivers / Catherine Catt 3 N QD 8 50 5 7 10 Anne Fitzgerald / Mary-Jane Weld 5 Ron Kelly / Anne Francis 1NT E 4S 8 120 0 12 11 Renate Schadack / Lea Coulston 7 Bill Mottershead / Paul Webberley 4 E 4S 9 100 9 3 12 Lynn Barlow / Paul Fredheim 9 Russell Morse / Geoff J. Green 2 E 3S 7 100 9 3
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 6 | AJT987 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ7 | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T53 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
65 | KQ2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
32 | KT64 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJT73 | KQ4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ42 | 976 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
43 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q985 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9852 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 6 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
2 by NS | = | 110 | 1 |
2 by EW | -1 | 100 | 1 |
4 by EW | -1 | 100 | 1 |
3 by NS | -1 | -50 | 2 |
3 by EW | = | -110 | 1 |
1NT by EW | +1 | -120 | 1 |