FRIDAY MORNING (14-MAY-21)
Board No: 6
Dealer: E, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Robin Beattie / Alan Greenlees 7 David Robinson / Barbara Giizel 3 W JH 10 170 6 6 2 Irene Chau / Rebecca Rooke 2 Jude Horne / Pauline Willis 4 W AC 11 650 0 12 3 Judith Oxley / Julia Corr 4 Barry Kelly / Mark Lehmann 3 S 8S 10 130 10 2 4 Julie Rhodes / Margaret Gibbs 6 Julia Johnson / Sharn Davies 4 W AC 10 620 2 10 5 Bob Patterson / Maria Gibbs 1 Simon Benham / Keong Chen 1 S 4H 9 140 12 0 6 Lynne Cooke / Helen O'Conor 3 Gail Garnham / Kay Potter 5 S AH 10 50 8 4 7 Gordon Dowell / Paul Dunne 5 Leonie Atkins / Graham Bury 2 W 5C 12 230 4 8
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 6 | KJ7 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J5 | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J52 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A9653 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T84 | A92 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A96432 | KT87 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q7 | KT964 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K2 | T | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q653 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A83 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ874 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 6 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
1 by NS | +2 | 140 | 1 |
3 by NS | +1 | 130 | 1 |
5 by NS | -1 | -50 | 1 |
3 by EW | +1 | -170 | 1 |
2 by EW | +4 | -230 | 1 |
4 by EW | = | -620 | 1 |
4 by EW | +1 | -650 | 1 |