SOUTHERN GRADED PAIRS 2/2 (10-SEP-21)
Board No: 6
Dealer: E, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
2 Jocy Anderson / Ian Barton 10 Lyn Bremner / Glenn Bremner 3NT E KS 9 600 2 10 4 Gail Garnham / Lynne Cooke 14 Helen O'Conor / Irene Chau 3NT E KS 8 100 11 1 5 Barbara Giizel / Pam Murphy 9 Barry Kelly / Mark Lehmann 1NT W 7C 8 120 7 5 6 David Sarten / Susanne Sarten 11 Robin Beattie / Alan Greenlees 3NT E KS 8 100 11 1 7 Margaret Gibbs / Julie Rhodes 13 Peter Read / Miriam Potter 2NT E 6S 8 120 7 5 12 Margaret Enright / Merryl Darby 3 Bob Patterson / Maria Gibbs 3NT E 6S 9 600 2 10 16 Pauline Willis / Jude Horne 15 Geoff J. Green / Julia Johnson 3NT E KS 9 600 2 10
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 6 | 7 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT6 | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ532 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9743 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J984 | A32 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ53 | 742 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J4 | AT76 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ2 | AK8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQT65 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q98 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
98 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T65 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 6 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3NT by EW | -1 | 100 | 2 |
2NT by EW | = | -120 | 1 |
1NT by EW | +1 | -120 | 1 |
3NT by EW | = | -600 | 3 |