WEDNESDAY EVENING SUPERVISED (3-NOV-21)
Board No: 6
Dealer: E, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Maggie Aird / Robyn Gottschalk 7 Laura Bauermeister / Carsten Bauermeister 1NT W 6D 7 90 3 9 2 Fran Di Giovanni / Alison Butler 2 Trish Groom / Malcolm Groom 2 W TS 7 100 10 2 3 Helen Thomas / Brendan Richardson 4 Julie Hunt / Joy Stoddart 1NT E 5D 7 90 3 9 4 Mary Ramsay / Andrew Ross 6 Fran Donaldson / Rob Hecker 1NT W 5H 6 100 10 2 5 Karen Andrews / Julianne Edwards 1 David Dunbabin / Ian Ritchie 1NT E 3S 6 100 10 2 6 Richard Molesworth / Rita Talbot 3 Leonie Atkins / Jane Dickie 1NT W QD 7 90 3 9 7 William Lo / Leyon Parker 5 Margaret Massie / Terry Wilson 1NT W QD 7 90 3 9
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 6 | KJT | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K875 | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
95 | A862 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQJ62 | 93 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT8 | 9432 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K53 | A92 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q743 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q864 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 6 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
1NT by EW | -1 | 100 | 1 |
1NT by EW | -1 | 100 | 1 |
2 by EW | -1 | 100 | 1 |
1NT by EW | = | -90 | 3 |
1NT by EW | = | -90 | 1 |